Everything starts with a tap. Photos on your wall, a shared gallery, a guestbook and a photo book.

Your event, through everyone’s eyes.

Amara and Jordan walk into their reception. Their photographer, their friends and family, and the photo booth each catch it differently, and every one of those views ends up in the same place.

Example: a newlywed couple making their grand entrance into their reception as guests cheer
8:42 PM · The grand entrance

Tap a view, or anyone in the photo, to see what they saw.

  1. Your photographerProfessional photo
  2. Best friendPhoto
  3. CousinVideo
  4. FriendsSelfie
  5. Photo boothBooth photo
  • Captioned and sorted“The grand entrance, perfectly framed” · Featured
  • Downloadable in full qualityYour photographer’s shots and every guest’s, in one go
  • Printed in your photo bookThe best of every view, included from Celebration
Use cases

Made for every kind of celebration.

See every use case

Every photo at your event takes the same journey, on the real screens your guests will use.

Example photos, people and names are illustrations.

Taken

Tap the tile. Your night opens.

Every table has a tile. A guest taps it, or scans the code on it, and your event page opens in the browser on any iPhone or Android, with nothing to install. They share photos 20 at a time and videos up to a minute, straight from the camera or the camera roll.

Captioned and sorted

Captioned and sorted, all on its own.

Each photo gets a short caption and a category, like People, Food or Vibes, or ones you choose. Guests filter the gallery in a tap, and standout moments are marked Featured in gold.

Faces found

After the night, everyone finds theirs.

When the event ends, the gallery shows every face it found. A guest taps their own, with no selfie needed, sees every photo they’re in, and downloads them all at once.

On the big screen

On the big screen, seconds later.

The venue screen shows one photo at a time with the guest’s name and caption. New photos jump the queue with a shout-out, a counter keeps score, a QR code brings more guests in, and you can go live from a phone for the first dance.

The room reacts

The whole room reacts.

Guests pick from six reactions on their phone and they float up the big screen, over everything, even a live stream. As the room joins in, the screen celebrates the milestones.

Back on the phone

Save it. Share it. Make it a polaroid.

Open any photo to share it, download the original, or turn it into a polaroid card with the event name and caption, ready for the family group chat. Videos work too, and guests can leave the hosts a video message.

In the photo book

Printed in your photo book.

After the event, the best photos from every guest are printed and bound into your photo book. It comes with Celebration and Showstopper.

Stored free

Kept safe. Kept free.

Every photo and video stays in your private gallery, and the storage comes free with your event, with no subscription. Guests and hosts can download everything whenever they like.

Every photo gets all of this.

Tap any tile to see what it does.

Multiply that by every guest, at every table, all night. Plan your event

Tap it, scan it, or open the link.

Hold any phone to the tile.

Your event page opens straight away. Nothing to install, nothing to sign up for.

No app
Nothing to download, no account to make
Photos and videos
From the camera or the camera roll
Any phone
iPhone and Android alike
Compare

What hosts usually compare us to.

A staffed photo booth in the GTA typically runs $700 to $1,000 for four hours and covers one corner of the room. Disposable cameras cost about $50 each with developing, and photo-sharing apps run $40 to $140 but you set them up yourself. Experiences starts at $149 CAD, puts a tile on every table, and we can set it all up for you, or you can do it yourself.

FeaturePhoto boothDisposable camerasPhoto-sharing appOh Tap!
Typical cost$700 to $1,000 for 4 hoursAbout $50 a camera, with developing$40 to $140$149 to $749
Who sets it upThe booth companyYouYouYou, or we do it from Celebration
On every tableNo, one cornerYes, one eachIf you print the codesYes, a tile on each
Guest photos and videoBooth photos onlyPhotos onlyYesYes
Live on the big screenNoNoUsually, you run itYes, ready for your screen
Find your own photosNoNoRarely, often extraYes, from Celebration
Something printedPrints on the nightPrints a week or two laterUsually notPhoto book from Celebration
Photo boothOh Tap!
Typical cost$700 to $1,000 for 4 hours$149 to $749
Who sets it upThe booth companyYou, or we do it from Celebration
On every tableNo, one cornerYes, a tile on each
Guest photos and videoBooth photos onlyYes
Live on the big screenNoYes, ready for your screen
Find your own photosNoYes, from Celebration
Something printedPrints on the nightPhoto book from Celebration

Typical GTA prices, before tax.

Pricing

Three packages. From $149.

A staffed photo booth in the GTA runs $700 to $1,000 for four hours. Every Oh Tap! package runs all night, with unlimited photos and videos.

Moments

Birthdays, showers and smaller parties

$149 CAD per event

Everything you need to share the night

  • Set it up yourself in minutes
  • Up to 10 tiles, tap or scan
  • Unlimited photos and videos
  • Live photo wall with reactions
  • Best Shots and AI captions
  • Online for 3 months
Plan your event

Showstopper

Big weddings, galas and company nights

$749 CAD per event

Everything in Celebration, plus

  • Print station with 150 instant prints
  • Go Live for guests who can’t be there
  • No Oh Tap! branding anywhere
  • Two printed photo books
  • Unlimited albums, online for 24 months
  • We’re on call during your event
Plan your event

Add to any package

  • $249Print station100 instant prints, then $1 each
  • $79Extra photo bookOr add one to Moments
  • $59Face matching and video guestbookFor Moments
  • $99Go LiveStream the big moments
  • $99Remove Oh Tap! brandingWall, page and prints

Unlimited photos and videos in every package. We never charge per upload.

Questions

What hosts ask us.

Each table gets an Oh Tap! tile. A guest taps it with their phone, or scans the QR code printed on it, and your event page opens in the browser; their photos and videos go into one private gallery that plays on the venue screen. Relatives far away can join from a link on the invite, and you keep everything, plus a printed photo book.
Also run a restaurant, shop or salon?See Oh Tap! for business

Your guests are already capturing the whole night.

Give them one place to put it.

Plan your event